Guankeng, China Page

Other names: 官坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4865 Longitude 113.6450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20989

Weather Charts


Guankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youtangwan (1.7 nm)
Shuangshuchong (2.3 nm)
Shantangbu (3.2 nm)
Zuoshuxia (3.3 nm)
Luohanshan (1.0 nm)
Youxiatang (2.8 nm)
Bali'ao (2.9 nm)
Daluli (3.0 nm)
Baoshan (3.0 nm)
Meilin (3.6 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.1 nm)
Kengbei (2.5 nm)
Yalu (2.9 nm)
Lingxiali (3.5 nm)
Nantang'an (1.9 nm)
Dongqiao (3.0 nm)
Caoshi (3.3 nm)
Wanli (3.4 nm)
Yuanzili (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 39 nm E 61 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 47 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 50 nm W 313
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 67 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Qingshuijiang, Liling
5.4 nm NW Shentan, Liling
8.9 nm NW Dongfu, Liling
8.9 nm SW Chuanwan, Liling
9.1 nm NW Sunjiawan, Liling
11.5 nm N Xiangdong District
12.4 nm W Jiashu, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:41 2016