Guanchao, China Page

Other names: 官朝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1649 Longitude 115.5693 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23393

Weather Charts


Guanchao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanchao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanchao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijiahe (2.9 nm)
Dashuinao (3.2 nm)
Naitou (3.2 nm)
Daijiaban (1.9 nm)
Laowu (2.1 nm)
Yangling (2.8 nm)
Liujiatan (3.1 nm)
Shangpengjia (3.0 nm)
Songshan (1.2 nm)
Gengyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Shuangzhou Zhaojia (2.8 nm)
Tangtou (2.8 nm)
Jinjilong (3.0 nm)
Shangjitou (1.6 nm)
Liujiawu (2.7 nm)
Shangmiankou (2.7 nm)
Zhujialing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 22 nm N 32
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 24 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 36 nm S 149
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 40 nm N 41
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.8 nm W Yangzhou Township
11.7 nm NE Gongqingcheng Railway Station
13.4 nm NE De'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016