Guancangwei, China Page

Other names: 官仓圩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0071 Longitude 115.9364 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Guancangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guancang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changling (1.4 nm)
Zhujia (1.5 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Fucun (0.7 nm)
Tieniu'e (1.2 nm)
Dapingnao (2.0 nm)
Luowu (2.4 nm)
Mixi (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (3.0 nm)
Huangniqiu (2.1 nm)
Tuzikeng (2.2 nm)
Fuxi (2.3 nm)
Songshanbei (0.7 nm)
Shijiao (0.8 nm)
Yangangnao (1.2 nm)
Qingxi (1.7 nm)
Kaifengtian (2.6 nm)
Kaifeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm W 249
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
28.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
33.6 nm S 116th meridian east
36.4 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:47 2016