Guancang, China Page

Other names: 官仓

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.9206 Longitude 116.6505 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28734

Weather Charts


Guancang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilong (1.3 nm)
Aiguo (2.1 nm)
Xibianshen (2.2 nm)
Zhuochengwu (2.2 nm)
Huangjingqiao (2.4 nm)
Linjia (1.0 nm)
Changlong (1.9 nm)
Cunliwang (2.1 nm)
Liwuchong (2.7 nm)
Weixia (1.4 nm)
Zhuzaipo (1.5 nm)
Xiayangkou (1.8 nm)
Songshujia (2.0 nm)
Chenjiamen (2.1 nm)
Songjiawu (1.4 nm)
Fanjiawan (1.5 nm)
Jianlouyang (2.6 nm)
Xinwuhan (2.7 nm)
Shangwuzhang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 33 nm W 242
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 44 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 51 nm W 239
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Pengze County
12.2 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.6 nm SE Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:51 2016