Gouxiacun, China Page

Other names: 钩下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4329 Longitude 114.9560 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49915

Weather Charts


Gouxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (1.1 nm)
Banqiao (1.1 nm)
Pingling (2.8 nm)
Chetian (2.2 nm)
Beigang (2.2 nm)
Banqian Liujia (2.4 nm)
Yujianao (2.4 nm)
Beikeng (2.9 nm)
Louxia (3.1 nm)
Jiangtang (2.4 nm)
Quanshuijing (2.5 nm)
Chengxi (2.6 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Longjiang (1.5 nm)
Shakeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Pukeng (2.2 nm)
Zhangnaoshan (3.1 nm)
Jiuzhang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 39 nm E 128
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 51 nm E 90
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 95 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Luzhou Township
15.5 nm S Battle of Shanggao
32.1 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
35.5 nm S Xinyu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:14 2016