Gongguomiao, China Page

Other names: 公果庙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3108 Longitude 117.7562 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74616

Weather Charts


Gongguomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayang Meishan (1.3 nm)
Fenglai (1.6 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Hongshi (0.5 nm)
Weitang (1.9 nm)
Yaojia (2.5 nm)
Shanggaotang (2.4 nm)
Shanghuangjia (3.0 nm)
Dongshi (3.0 nm)
Yuetang (1.1 nm)
Tangwei (2.6 nm)
Luoxi Yicun (2.7 nm)
Gongguo (0.3 nm)
Qianjin (2.1 nm)
Baisha (2.2 nm)
Shangqianjing (2.3 nm)
Jiangcun (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Wangjialing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm E 69
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Yanshan County, Jiangxi
10.2 nm NW Hengfeng County
13.5 nm NE Shangrao
14.5 nm NE Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016