Gengtang, China Page

Other names: 庚塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0676 Longitude 115.3220 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46488

Weather Charts


Gengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqian Pengjia (1.3 nm)
Gutang (1.3 nm)
Yuanqian (2.0 nm)
Fujia (1.3 nm)
Wangkengli (1.8 nm)
Zhengsiyang (1.8 nm)
Luge (1.9 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Beikeng (1.0 nm)
Wuzhou (1.4 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Donggang (2.1 nm)
Daling (2.1 nm)
Qiantang (0.9 nm)
Xiakeng (0.9 nm)
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Hengtang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 12 nm E 102
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 56
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm W 253 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
8.8 nm E Yuanshui River
11.4 nm E Zhangshu
12.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016