Gangkou, China Page

Other names: 港口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9752 Longitude 117.1809 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21347

Weather Charts


Gangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nangang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taigangxia (2.4 nm)
Jianshang (2.4 nm)
Xintian Xujia (3.0 nm)
Botan (3.2 nm)
Futan (3.2 nm)
Jiangshanling (1.2 nm)
Wushan (1.4 nm)
Hujia (2.0 nm)
Pengyuan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Banshikeng (2.0 nm)
Cunli (2.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.3 nm)
Shangzhu (2.4 nm)
Rongjia (1.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Madi (2.9 nm)
Dawangdu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm E 59
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm W 292
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 86 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Shangqing (town)
11.9 nm NW China Danxia
14.4 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
14.4 nm NW Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016