Fugang, China Page

Other names: 富港

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2112 Longitude 114.9890 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50512

Weather Charts


Fugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shirenkeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggang (1.0 nm)
Daijia (2.0 nm)
Daijia (1.4 nm)
Laoyangchang (1.4 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Da'ao (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.2 nm)
Pengxia (2.2 nm)
Changdui (2.5 nm)
Liaojia (2.9 nm)
Goutang (1.7 nm)
Duanxi (2.6 nm)
Jianshang (2.8 nm)
Wanxi (2.8 nm)
Chashan (1.8 nm)
Huangtang (2.3 nm)
Taobei (2.7 nm)
Dafeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm E 110
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 43 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm E 75
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Battle of Shanggao
7.9 nm W Luzhou Township
22.4 nm S Xinyu Stadium
20.9 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:37 2016