Fenshui, China Page

Other names: 分水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8605 Longitude 114.6340 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16371

Weather Charts


Fenshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixia (0.8 nm)
Songwa (1.2 nm)
Laiyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiajiang (1.8 nm)
Zhiyang (1.9 nm)
Shikeng (1.9 nm)
Shibei (2.4 nm)
Guli (1.0 nm)
Xinlimen (1.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.4 nm)
Pingyuan (1.1 nm)
Xingmutang (1.4 nm)
Guanbei (1.8 nm)
Shuixi (2.2 nm)
Guodu (2.7 nm)
Jingfeng (1.0 nm)
Qiutangbu (1.4 nm)
Zuoshuxia (1.8 nm)
Cheyuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 5 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 180
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm N Ji'an County
11.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
23.0 nm NW Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:40 2016