Fengshanwu, China Page

Other names: 枫山坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4266 Longitude 117.7804 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 49E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26587

Weather Charts


Fengshanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.9 nm)
Guantangyuan (2.4 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Yanjia (0.9 nm)
Kengkou (1.4 nm)
Yongle (1.4 nm)
Hongjia (1.5 nm)
Songcun (1.8 nm)
Chouchuan (2.5 nm)
Jiangshan (1.2 nm)
Zhonglu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Sunjiawu (2.3 nm)
Yongfeng (2.4 nm)
Yuanqian (2.5 nm)
Xubaoshan (2.5 nm)
Zhentou (1.5 nm)
Huanghelong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 10 nm E 106
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
9.4 nm W Hengfeng County
9.7 nm E Shangrao
10.1 nm E Xuri, Jiangxi
12.3 nm E Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016