Fengling, China Page

Other names: 冯岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9263 Longitude 116.3332 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284100

Weather Charts


Fengling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.1 nm)
Lishang (1.2 nm)
Chengguan (2.1 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Linyuan (2.3 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Huangtiewan (3.1 nm)
Hanfang Dingjia (1.6 nm)
Fuzhou (2.0 nm)
Shanglongjing (1.9 nm)
Luojialing Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Shimei (2.8 nm)
Wutang (3.1 nm)
Xianxi (1.3 nm)
Huangzhao (2.0 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Huangjinling (2.1 nm)
Shangdeng (2.4 nm)
Zhengfang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm N 324
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 41 nm W 278
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 95 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 120 nm S 138 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
3.5 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
14.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.5 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016