Fengkeng, China Page

Other names: 枫坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5117 Longitude 115.2427 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Fengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.4 nm)
Xiaofangcun (2.1 nm)
Longshan (2.7 nm)
Laojin (2.9 nm)
Shuidong (1.1 nm)
Moyuan (1.8 nm)
Xueshan (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Longgang (2.7 nm)
Maofang (0.5 nm)
Shuangxi Ganjia (1.8 nm)
Xiangkousun (2.4 nm)
Shanghuang (2.8 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Yankeng Yaojia (2.1 nm)
Dingjia (2.4 nm)
Caitian (2.7 nm)
Danyuan (2.7 nm)
Caijia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 33 nm S 150
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm E 98
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 40 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 81 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm E Xinjian District
27.2 nm NE Anyi County
27.4 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
28.0 nm SW Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:03 2016