Fanyuan, China Page

Other names: 蕃源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2392 Longitude 114.3317 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Fanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsheng (1.4 nm)
Jianglian (1.8 nm)
Shawu (1.8 nm)
Zhuxia (1.9 nm)
Wuchang (2.4 nm)
Liaofang (2.5 nm)
Nanmu (1.1 nm)
Guanyingong (1.5 nm)
Wanshankou (2.5 nm)
Jiaowo (2.6 nm)
Hengdian (1.2 nm)
Yuanxi (1.6 nm)
Exi (1.8 nm)
Zhenkou (2.3 nm)
Gaopai (0.8 nm)
Nanjiangkou (2.2 nm)
Guizibei (2.1 nm)
Xixi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm S 159
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
25.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
27.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.4 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016