Fankeng, China Page

Other names: 樊坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0052 Longitude 114.4604 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11206

Weather Charts


Fankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (0.6 nm) Chajia (1.0 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.0 nm)
Laojin (2.3 nm)
Baofeng (2.3 nm)
Guozhouli (2.5 nm)
Baofan (2.5 nm)
Shangyuan (0.9 nm)
Tongshuguo (2.0 nm)
Huangjiamo (2.4 nm)
Fuwan (2.6 nm)
Fengshanli (2.9 nm)
Shanfengyan (0.7 nm)
Shenfang (1.6 nm)
Sanchawo (2.3 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.7 nm)
Hengwo (2.8 nm)
Xiao'ao (3.2 nm)
Guanqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 75 nm E 67
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 76 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm S 135
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 78 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Xiushui County
25.0 nm W 114th meridian east
34.8 nm NE Wuning County
41.7 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:03 2016