Fangkengcun, China Page

Other names: 坊坑村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9950 Longitude 116.3486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15571

Weather Charts


Fangkengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangkengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangkengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashan (1.5 nm) Gezhou (1.0 nm)
Shanbei (1.9 nm)
Chenfang (2.4 nm)
Hejiaping (2.7 nm)
Shanggu (4.0 nm)
Poyang (1.8 nm)
Raojiabei (2.2 nm)
Lianjiatan (2.3 nm)
Boluo (2.9 nm)
Mukeng (3.5 nm)
Yaoxia (3.7 nm)
Luojia (3.6 nm)
Shangzhou (1.5 nm)
Luojiacun (2.0 nm)
Ganzhu (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiatang (3.2 nm)
Tushicun (3.5 nm)
Chengyuanlong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 325
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 164 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 345
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 112 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 108 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Guangchang County
16.1 nm NE Nanfeng County
27.3 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.6 nm E Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016