Fangbei, China Page

Other names: 坊背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2593 Longitude 115.2104 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16966

Weather Charts


Fangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpen Shanxu (1.4 nm)
Jingbei (2.4 nm)
Huangshankeng (2.5 nm)
Guifutang (3.2 nm)
Taoshang (3.2 nm)
Shibei (0.6 nm)
Xintianjing (1.9 nm)
Chajiang (1.9 nm)
Sanzhishui (2.9 nm)
Maling (2.9 nm)
Shangyangjing (3.0 nm)
Shibei (1.2 nm)
Nanyuan (1.2 nm)
Jiabei (2.3 nm)
Zhonggulingxia (3.2 nm)
Yanghu (3.2 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Pingzhang (1.8 nm)
Shangkeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 36 nm W 298
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm S 155
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 73 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
31.1 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
36.4 nm S 115th meridian east
37.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:57 2016