Emencun, China Page

Other names: 娥门村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3755 Longitude 116.0529 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42829

Weather Charts


Emencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koushang Hejia (1.3 nm)
Liangjiadu (2.0 nm)
Liangxicun (2.4 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (1.0 nm)
Zhaoxi Xujia (1.8 nm)
Houzengcun (2.1 nm)
Shangsilong (2.7 nm)
Pengzong (3.0 nm)
Pengjiashan Jiangjia (3.3 nm)
Wenjiazhen (2.2 nm)
Shanxia Liaojia (2.2 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Yibeitang (2.9 nm)
Zhentoubu (1.0 nm)
Zhaiqian (2.0 nm)
Wenzhenzhen (2.2 nm)
Danli (2.4 nm)
Raofang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 7 nm W 291
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 16 nm N 337
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 30 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 1
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm E Jinxian South Railway Station
15.7 nm NW Gan River
16.8 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:45 2016