Denggang, China Page

Other names: 邓岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5110 Longitude 116.0387 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65771

Weather Charts


Denggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batou Gongjia (1.8 nm)
Chashan (2.2 nm)
Baofengcun (2.4 nm)
Nanfangcun (0.5 nm)
Qianjincun (1.1 nm)
Miandong Chenjia (1.7 nm)
Tanlincun (2.0 nm)
Guanxi (2.5 nm)
Xiangkou Hujia (2.7 nm)
Sihong (2.8 nm)
Fujiacun (1.3 nm)
Xiachenjia (1.8 nm)
Xiaofang (1.8 nm)
Tangxia (2.1 nm)
Youxi Zhongfang (1.0 nm)
Guoshangcun (1.8 nm)
Chagangcun (2.0 nm)
Gonglingxia (2.2 nm)
Aixicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 8 nm W 228
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 9 nm N 322
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 22 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm N 1
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
9.4 nm NW Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
9.8 nm NW Qingyunpu District
11.4 nm NW Nanchang Railway Station
11.7 nm NW Xihu District, Nanchang
12.1 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:30 2016