Dananchang, China Page

Other names: 大南厂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0408 Longitude 116.7355 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 8E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27665

Weather Charts


Dananchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dananchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dananchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqilinong (1.6 nm)
Dalukou (2.5 nm)
Xiata Qianlong (2.9 nm)
Hudong (1.0 nm)
Sanshi Likang (1.3 nm)
Gonghe (1.8 nm)
Donglin (1.9 nm)
Xubu (2.5 nm)
Hualin (3.4 nm)
Xichongli (2.0 nm)
Wantou (2.5 nm)
Taoshanwo (3.0 nm)
Dongzhan (1.1 nm)
Xiaodu (1.7 nm)
Modaoshi (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Liutang (2.3 nm)
Bufengcun (3.0 nm)
Modao Shixiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 48 nm W 240
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm N 317
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 93 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Poyang County
20.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.6 nm NE Changjiang District
23.9 nm W Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016