Daiyou, China Page

Other names: 岱油

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9002 Longitude 114.4211 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Daiyou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangsanzhai (0.7 nm)
Xiaohuangdong (2.3 nm)
Xiangmuling (2.8 nm)
Guihu (3.5 nm)
Zhaixiaxiang (1.1 nm)
Guangping (2.0 nm)
Shangbaitian (3.8 nm)
Shangxincun (3.8 nm)
Wenkeng (2.0 nm)
Maikeng (2.5 nm)
Huludong (2.5 nm)
Lianhua (2.9 nm)
Pingshan (3.6 nm)
Chaping (3.6 nm)
Liantang (1.4 nm)
Ruokeng (2.2 nm)
Shangjiao (2.8 nm)
Shuangkeng (3.2 nm)
Chenwu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm N 15
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 275
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 109 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Bemalambdidae
15.5 nm W Shixing County
20.0 nm S Battle of Jiulianshan
26.4 nm N Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:18 2016