Daitou, China Page

Other names: 岱头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6977 Longitude 114.6590 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13376

Weather Charts


Daitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miankeng (2.2 nm)
Xiangbei (3.1 nm)
Sanju (2.4 nm)
Zhongtiankeng (3.6 nm)
Luyuan (3.8 nm)
Gaoxi (0.5 nm)
Hengtang (1.0 nm)
Yuanbei (1.5 nm)
Gaochetang (3.0 nm)
Nitang (3.2 nm)
Shangpeng (3.2 nm)
Baitujie (3.3 nm)
Xianantang (3.4 nm)
Dongxi (1.3 nm)
Shanghong (1.5 nm)
Siyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiadeqiao (2.2 nm)
Fuzhu (3.0 nm)
Zhongshe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 10 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm S 181
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 68 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.8 nm N Ji'an County
20.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:57 2016