Daishang, China Page

Other names: 岱上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4665 Longitude 114.8292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14158

Weather Charts


Daishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hesi (1.9 nm)
Shangkeng (2.4 nm)
Lijiawu (2.4 nm)
Zhujialing (3.0 nm)
Lindeng Shuxia (2.5 nm)
Changli (3.1 nm)
Caoping (3.3 nm)
Baishiwo (1.4 nm)
Qianyuan (1.7 nm)
Aoxia (2.5 nm)
Wufang (2.5 nm)
Qiankeng (2.5 nm)
Nanyuan (1.7 nm)
Fengyuan (2.2 nm)
Tanjiang (2.2 nm)
Wujiawu (2.6 nm)
Wujiacao (2.6 nm)
Yijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Bailachang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 46 nm E 124
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm E 92
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Luzhou Township
17.2 nm S Battle of Shanggao
29.2 nm SW Wanzai County
37.3 nm S Fenyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016