Chengtou, China Page

Other names: 城头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3184 Longitude 114.4860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108215

Weather Charts


Chengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyuan (0.5 nm)
Louxia (1.4 nm)
Canzhou (1.0 nm)
Taipen (1.8 nm)
Sinong (0.9 nm)
Shangxi (1.0 nm)
Xizhuang (1.1 nm)
Gongyu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxi (1.4 nm)
Dongmen (1.5 nm)
Quanjiang (1.5 nm)
Yinshan (1.7 nm)
Jihe (1.9 nm)
Shangguanling (0.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.3 nm)
Huangtang (1.9 nm)
Lingshang (1.9 nm)
Yanghu (1.9 nm)
Anli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm S 171
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 353 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 87 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
18.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
35.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:05 2016