Buyancun, China Page

Other names: 埠堰村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4987 Longitude 116.2807 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28879

Weather Charts


Buyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangxi (1.3 nm)
Jiuzhoucun (1.7 nm)
Maogang (2.0 nm)
Jingtou Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Shangda Chenggang (2.6 nm)
Jinchengcun (2.5 nm)
Taihecun (0.5 nm)
Taxia (1.6 nm)
Zhangshuqian (2.1 nm)
Shixifan (2.5 nm)
Changshancun (2.7 nm)
Jiaotangcun (3.4 nm)
Dashi (3.2 nm) Huanggang Hejia (1.1 nm)
Mingxing (1.3 nm)
Yufangcun (1.7 nm)
Fengtangcun (2.3 nm)
Chajiacun (2.5 nm)
Yangyutang Lijia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 19 nm W 256
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 20 nm W 294
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 351
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Junshan Lake
5.2 nm SE Nanchang County
5.2 nm SE Jinxian County
9.8 nm S Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016