Binguang, China Page

Other names: 宾光

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8951 Longitude 114.5913 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17906

Weather Charts


Binguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshan (1.8 nm)
Zaohegang (2.3 nm)
Laoxu (2.7 nm)
Shangguanshan (3.6 nm)
Qingcha (0.6 nm)
Dalingxia (2.9 nm)
Shangbeikeng (3.5 nm)
Sanjiaowo (3.6 nm)
Xiaogu (4.0 nm)
Yuanlingfenchang (4.0 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.0 nm)
Ganggushan (2.8 nm)
Paimian (3.0 nm)
Zhongpingfenchang (3.2 nm)
Huangdong (3.8 nm)
Anjishan Zonghe Kenzhichang (1.4 nm)
Jiashuikou (2.5 nm)
Yanggongkeng (3.4 nm)
Caizaixie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm N 2
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 63 nm W 274
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 114 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E Longnan Railway Station
20.9 nm S Battle of Jiulianshan
20.1 nm NW Bemalambdidae
23.3 nm E Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:46 2016