Bianfeng, China Page

Other names: 便峯

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7282 Longitude 115.5796 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17405

Weather Charts


Bianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwu (0.9 nm)
Xiegongshan (1.9 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.3 nm)
Hushi (2.8 nm)
Huangsha (1.9 nm)
Liaokengba (2.0 nm)
Keshuxia (2.8 nm)
Zheshuiwei (3.2 nm)
Datong (1.5 nm)
Shima (2.0 nm)
Shanxia (2.1 nm)
Zhuanggan (2.8 nm)
Jieshang (3.2 nm)
Xincheng (1.4 nm)
Shangtang (1.5 nm)
Lizi Kengwei (1.8 nm)
Xiaofeng (1.9 nm)
Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Zhongxinfeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm S 164
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 134
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
13.7 nm S Ductina
18.6 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
19.0 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:30 2016