Beizhuang, China Page

Other names: 北庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9345 Longitude 114.8920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126820

Weather Charts


Beizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanxia (1.0 nm)
Shihuishan (1.9 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Shibeipai (1.6 nm)
Shipu (1.7 nm)
Baijian (1.9 nm)
Zengwu (2.2 nm)
Paishang (2.8 nm)
Hele (1.2 nm)
Tongtianyan (1.3 nm)
Huangsha (1.9 nm)
Shizhu (0.5 nm)
Yaoxia (1.5 nm)
Shanbian (1.6 nm)
Luobian (1.9 nm)
Lanjia (2.1 nm)
Gangbian (2.2 nm)
Guantian (2.2 nm)
Liansancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 7 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm S 212
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 55 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 98 nm W 234
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 116 nm S 144 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Ganzhou
5.0 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
4.9 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
6.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016