Bajiaomiao, China Page

Other names: 八角庙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8615 Longitude 114.7410 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43657

Weather Charts


Bajiaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianqian (1.0 nm)
Bazizhai (1.1 nm)
Zhuxia (1.3 nm)
Zhugukeng (1.7 nm)
Xuetian (1.8 nm)
Aizi (0.4 nm)
Baishi (1.1 nm)
Aoli (1.3 nm)
Liuyuan (0.8 nm)
Shangkeng (1.3 nm)
Cangxia (1.7 nm)
Emei (1.7 nm)
Nanbian (2.0 nm)
Zhongtian (0.8 nm)
Tangwozi (1.4 nm)
Shanniukeng (1.6 nm)
Moxing (1.8 nm)
Chating (1.8 nm)
Tonggu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 2 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm S 199
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm W 233
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 118 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm E Ganzhou
10.5 nm E Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
11.1 nm E Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:16 2016