Baiyunshan, China Page

Other names: 白云山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7636 Longitude 114.2362 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Baiyunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huaxian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaping (0.9 nm)
Zhali (1.2 nm)
Laowuli (1.2 nm)
Shangsha (2.3 nm)
Sifangping (2.7 nm)
Litouzui (3.0 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.1 nm)
Xigang (2.5 nm)
Shan'ao (2.5 nm)
Wangjiageng (3.5 nm)
Huangnitan (1.1 nm)
Huzhou (2.5 nm)
Zuitou (3.0 nm)
Zhujiashan (3.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.2 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Shizishan (2.4 nm)
Yingchao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 63 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 74 nm W 302
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 79 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 114th meridian east
16.5 nm NE Xiushui County
21.9 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
27.2 nm S Zhangfang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:01 2016