Baduan, China Page

Other names: 八段

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0926 Longitude 115.0929 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46572

Weather Charts


Baduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Cunjiaxu (2.1 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Jiangxi (2.4 nm)
Fujiaxu (2.3 nm)
Fuxu (2.4 nm)
Dacheng (2.5 nm)
Chencun (2.6 nm)
Luojia (0.9 nm)
Tiannan (1.0 nm)
Aotang (1.8 nm)
Yitian (1.1 nm)
Beitou (1.1 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.2 nm)
Dadong (2.2 nm)
Jianglouxia (1.8 nm)
Yuetang (2.0 nm)
Longgang (2.9 nm)
Jintianjie (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm E 99
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 45 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 48 nm E 65
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
12.4 nm NW Battle of Shanggao
16.3 nm S Yushui District
15.0 nm NW Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016