Badouli, China Page

Other names: 八斗里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3096 Longitude 113.8580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23208

Weather Charts


Badouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuli (1.7 nm)
Kuquan (2.4 nm)
Longxiacun (3.1 nm)
Helishan (1.4 nm)
Cangxia (1.4 nm)
Beixia (1.9 nm)
Tiekeng (2.5 nm)
Quankang (3.0 nm)
Ougongshan (3.5 nm)
Huangqiao (1.6 nm)
Dalubian (2.5 nm)
Tangtou (3.0 nm)
Dongbian (3.1 nm)
Cangxia (3.3 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.3 nm)
Shanglong (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Jiangbeiling (2.9 nm)
Longtangbian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 37 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 66 nm W 313
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 67 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Lianhua County
4.8 nm NE Liushi Township
19.4 nm N Pingxiang
18.8 nm NW Qingshuijiang, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:34 2016