Badadui, China Page

Other names: 八大队

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8450 Longitude 116.7309 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47364

Weather Charts


Badadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuoshecun (2.4 nm)
Nanzhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Shimenxian (3.3 nm)
Shidadui (0.9 nm)
Sanfangcun (2.0 nm)
Taohuadun (2.0 nm)
Xicha Hu Fenchang (3.3 nm)
Conglin Liujia (3.3 nm)
Fengshuguo (4.3 nm)
Nanshancun (3.4 nm)
Songyi (3.5 nm)
Dahu (3.7 nm)
Dongfengcun (1.4 nm)
Wanjia (2.4 nm)
Yujia (2.5 nm)
Dongtangxiang (2.6 nm)
Zhuhushan (2.9 nm)
Shiqiang Lijia (3.4 nm)
Zhuhu Nongchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 37 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 43 nm W 253
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 49 nm W 239
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SE Wannian County
24.4 nm N Poyang County
24.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.5 nm SW Junshan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:23 2016