Bachipu, China Page

Other names: 八赤铺

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3094 Longitude 116.3864 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47528

Weather Charts


Bachipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiananzhou (0.8 nm)
Gongsheng (1.9 nm)
Pingfeng (2.0 nm)
Shangfan (2.1 nm)
Xihuangxi (1.3 nm)
Laoshan Panjia (1.9 nm)
Dunshang (2.1 nm)
Hangqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiashe (2.4 nm)
Tanhuzhou (3.0 nm)
Zhushan (1.7 nm)
Meitang (1.9 nm)
Zhuguang (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Tielu (2.9 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.0 nm)
Dingxian (2.1 nm)
Nanfan (2.9 nm)
Yexilong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 26 nm N 323
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm W 288
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 36 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 41 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 83 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Duchang County
14.6 nm S Poyang Lake
20.0 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
21.4 nm N Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016