Zujiadou, China Page

Other names: 祖家兜

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.7383 Longitude 120.8700 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69150

Weather Charts


Zujiadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zujiadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zujiadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (0.3 nm)
Yaobang (0.9 nm)
Xikeng (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Juli'an (0.8 nm)
Yaotou (1.4 nm)
Zhonghua (1.7 nm)
Zhongjiabang (1.9 nm)
Jiangshan (2.0 nm)
Wangzibang (2.1 nm)
Shiguhu (0.8 nm)
Nongjian (1.0 nm)
Dongling (1.5 nm)
Shangcai (1.5 nm)
Jiannong (1.7 nm)
Xiwu (1.7 nm)
Lutang (1.5 nm)
Duxu (1.5 nm)
Fangjiabang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 9 nm W 259
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 36 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 37 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 39 nm N 322
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 39 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Jiashan South Railway Station
4.7 nm SW Jiaxing South Railway Station
5.4 nm W Nanhu District
5.7 nm W Jiaxing Railway Station
5.9 nm W Jiaxing Stadium
6.0 nm W South Lake (Jiaxing)
6.9 nm N Jiashan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:48 2016