Zoujiagang, China Page

Other names: 邹家港

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 31.0098 Longitude 120.0277 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38513

Weather Charts


Zoujiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiufan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiapu (1.0 nm)
Dayuantou (1.1 nm)
Zhuyewu (1.2 nm)
Nanzhuangwan (1.6 nm)
Daogudou (1.7 nm)
Zhongjiabang (2.6 nm)
Fu-chia-pang (0.3 nm)
Shipaitou (1.0 nm)
Songjiashan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.3 nm)
Xiaochendu (2.3 nm)
Yaojiaba (1.0 nm)
Shenjiaba (1.0 nm)
Xiyangbang (1.5 nm)
Maojiabang (1.7 nm)
Wuliyuan (2.4 nm)
Wujia (2.6 nm)
Hengshanqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 15 nm W 260
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 24 nm E 51
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 35 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 51 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 56 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Sanshan Islands, Wuxi
1.5 nm W 120th meridian east
4.9 nm SE Sheraton Huzhou Hot Spring Resort
5.2 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.4 nm SE Wuxing District
14.5 nm N Lake Tai
14.5 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016