Zhujie, China Page

Other names: 诸界

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1264 Longitude 120.6634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 255652

Weather Charts


Zhujie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hsia-t'ang-ao-ti-ts'un
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wainaoping (1.4 nm)
Youshan (2.0 nm)
Yinkeng (2.1 nm)
Tangkeng (2.1 nm)
Fendifenqian (2.3 nm)
Zhongtang (1.1 nm)
Qiansancun (1.2 nm)
Shangtang (2.2 nm)
Ling-hou-ts'un (2.5 nm)
Xiatang (1.7 nm)
Longxiang (1.8 nm)
Tai-shang-ts'un (1.8 nm)
Fengbu (1.8 nm)
She'aodi (1.1 nm)
Shang-ti-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Pubian (1.2 nm)
Chengshan (1.8 nm)
Shangbaiyan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 16 nm S 142 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 48 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 80 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Sanjiang Church
6.4 nm S Lucheng District
7.2 nm S The Affiliated Eye Hospital
7.2 nm S Wenzhou World Trade Center
7.2 nm S The 2nd Affiliated Hospital & Yuying Children's Hospital
7.3 nm S Wenzhou Sports Centre
7.8 nm S Ouhai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:14 2016