Zhujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 祝家庄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1369 Longitude 119.9832 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46968

Weather Charts


Zhujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsong (1.2 nm)
Shiyue (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (0.4 nm)
Silian (0.8 nm)
Shijiayuan (1.2 nm)
Zishu (1.3 nm)
Dongwushan (2.3 nm)
Huashu (3.2 nm)
Xinliangting (3.6 nm)
Tanhe'ao (3.4 nm)
Waixutang (1.4 nm)
Jinjialing (1.8 nm)
Lingshan (2.5 nm)
Zhangyu (2.9 nm)
Gaoru (3.3 nm)
Chenjiamen (2.2 nm)
Chisong (2.4 nm)
Lujialing (3.0 nm)
Minfeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 17 nm E 48
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 24 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 51 nm N 345
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 84 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Fuyang District
6.7 nm S Chunjiang Subdistrict
8.1 nm NE Longjing, Hangzhou
8.7 nm NE Lingyin Temple
8.3 nm NE Liuhe Pagoda
8.6 nm NE Dragon Well Manor
8.6 nm NE Chien Tang River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:54 2016