Zhujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 祝家源

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0674 Longitude 118.5357 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Zhujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Qingshanwu (2.1 nm)
Shen'ao (2.7 nm)
Lingfengsi (3.0 nm)
Longchang (2.9 nm)
Huanglingkeng (1.9 nm)
Shouzhangwu (2.7 nm)
Jiandi (2.8 nm)
Yaoling (1.0 nm)
Jiaowu (1.5 nm)
Wujia (1.6 nm)
Yaolu (1.9 nm)
Yanqian (3.1 nm)
Dashanwei (1.0 nm)
Chuantou (1.3 nm)
Tongshan (1.5 nm)
Chaili (2.4 nm)
Huajia (2.4 nm)
Pengchuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 20 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 33 nm E 85
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Changshan County
7.2 nm SW Pungchacheng Airfield
8.0 nm NW Kaihua County
13.0 nm S Darriwilian
13.0 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:11 2016