Zhujiawu, China Page

Other names: 诸佳坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9529 Longitude 119.9343 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31588

Weather Charts


Zhujiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuxia (0.6 nm)
Puxi (0.7 nm)
Zhongbu (1.5 nm)
Shuanglin (2.1 nm)
Miaoshan (2.1 nm)
Tangjiabu (2.1 nm)
Mantoushan (2.3 nm)
Xiaowuli (2.2 nm)
Chun'an (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Yingjia (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Zhuangjiawu (2.9 nm)
Zhuangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhaoji (3.1 nm)
Hengwu (1.7 nm)
Xiaxinfan (2.0 nm)
Hulingxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 27 nm N 34
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 30 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 36 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 61 nm N 350
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm S 222 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Chunjiang Subdistrict
5.9 nm N Fuyang District
8.4 nm S Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
14.9 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016