Zhujiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 诸嘉桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1783 Longitude 121.9609 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 121° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79660

Weather Charts


Zhujiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangjin (1.0 nm)
Liushuiyan (1.5 nm)
Wenshanqian (2.0 nm)
Wusi (2.7 nm)
Xiechang (2.9 nm)
Fantou'ao (3.3 nm)
Duimianshan (0.8 nm)
Dongmen (1.4 nm)
Wujia (1.9 nm)
Daba (2.4 nm)
Shatangwan (3.3 nm)
Xianganjiechang (3.5 nm)
Ruxi (3.5 nm)
Hepingwan (0.9 nm)
Xiawanyu (1.2 nm)
Dabaizhang (1.7 nm)
Xiaobaizhang (2.2 nm)
Shiwu (2.9 nm)
Linhaiyang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 46 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 46 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 49 nm N 335
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 49 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 67 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Battle of Shipu
7.6 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
17.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
18.5 nm N Xiangshan County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:18 2016