Zhamengdian, China Page

Other names: 蚱蜢殿

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7120 Longitude 119.3282 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Zhamengdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamengdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamengdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chen'ao (0.8 nm)
Tongchuan (2.0 nm)
Baitongwu (2.2 nm)
Zipeishan (2.9 nm)
Xiaomabu (3.1 nm)
Jiandong (1.7 nm) Bamengang (1.3 nm)
Qingshuiyuan (2.5 nm)
Xu'ao (2.4 nm)
Shanghekou (3.1 nm)
Shiheng (3.3 nm)
Shangmatou (0.9 nm)
Liantou (2.3 nm)
Jiaochuan (2.4 nm)
Yanshan (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (3.1 nm)
Wuxi (3.4 nm)
Xiyuantou (3.6 nm)
Jutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 25 nm N 341
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 27 nm W 304 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm W 254
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 83 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE Suichang County
20.8 nm N Longyou County
22.3 nm N Longyou Caves
25.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:39 2016