Yutiankeng, China Page

Other names: 余田坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1422 Longitude 118.2180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Yutiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potianfan (1.5 nm)
Youxi (1.9 nm)
Zhuanqiaomen (1.8 nm)
Liulianshan (2.8 nm)
Waiyuwu (1.4 nm)
Liulianshan (2.8 nm)
Hongqiao (2.9 nm)
Changchuan (3.2 nm)
Lukou (1.5 nm)
Tongsheng (2.1 nm)
Lijiang (2.2 nm)
Xuejialing (2.8 nm)
Yutianfan (0.7 nm)
Xiatantou (1.0 nm)
Tantou (1.3 nm)
Liduyuan (2.3 nm)
Jiangbei (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Tangli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 35 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm E 106 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm S 196
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm E 91
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 55 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Suzhuang, Zhejiang
10.1 nm E Kaihua County
15.8 nm SW Mount Sanqing
15.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:10 2016