Yunxi, China Page

Other names: 云溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2084 Longitude 120.8895 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 120° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64694

Weather Charts


Yunxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxi (1.4 nm)
Tongshan (1.5 nm)
Panyang (2.3 nm)
Doumen (1.0 nm)
Niulun (1.6 nm)
Yanshangchang (2.3 nm)
Jiaonan (2.4 nm)
Xiataitou (2.4 nm)
Jiang'ao (1.0 nm)
Shijiaolong (1.9 nm)
Sangyuanli (2.5 nm)
Pai-yen-ts'un (2.4 nm)
Hengkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.5 nm)
Xuankeng (0.9 nm)
Manao (0.9 nm)
Shashan (1.8 nm)
Guogongshan (1.9 nm)
Sung-lo-ts'un (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 17 nm S 186 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 35 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 81 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Yueqing
8.0 nm SE 121st meridian east
10.0 nm S Liushi, Yueqing
10.9 nm E List of coal power stations
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.9 nm S 28th parallel north
14.9 nm S Port of Wenzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016