Yugongdai, China Page

Other names: 余公岱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7356 Longitude 119.4689 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6313

Weather Charts


Yugongdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugongdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugongdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenggongyang (0.9 nm)
Xikeng (1.1 nm)
Caifang (1.5 nm)
Anfeng (1.9 nm)
Pingkeng (2.1 nm)
Lingtou (2.1 nm)
Wuyan (2.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.5 nm)
Yekengxia (2.7 nm)
Jingshui (2.7 nm)
Hezhuang (1.2 nm)
Meishantou (2.5 nm)
Shantoucun (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.1 nm)
Dakengyuan (1.6 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Shendu (2.2 nm)
Ruowo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 338 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 74 nm E 81 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm N 349
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 95 nm S 162 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
16.7 nm SE Taishun County
21.8 nm S Nanyang, Shouning County
22.3 nm N Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016