Yucun, China Page

Other names: 余村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3340 Longitude 119.4172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50671

Weather Charts


Yucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexi (1.0 nm)
Dawuchen (1.8 nm)
Xiabao (1.9 nm)
Qingtanghe (1.9 nm)
Liujia (0.5 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.1 nm)
Baibuyan (1.5 nm)
Fanshantou (2.0 nm)
Jiazewu (2.0 nm)
Shaowu (2.0 nm)
Panshan (2.2 nm)
Chaishuyan (1.2 nm)
Batan (1.3 nm)
Langshan (1.7 nm)
Xiashu (2.2 nm)
Ganxi (1.2 nm)
Baishuyuan (2.1 nm)
Yayangxi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm S 223
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 32 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm W 231 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 73 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Zhuge Village
10.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
10.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.2 nm NW Jiande
10.6 nm W Shouchang (town)
13.3 nm SE Shuanglong Cave
13.9 nm NW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:42 2016