Yijiapan, China Page

Other names: 亦家爿

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0307 Longitude 120.0803 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24626

Weather Charts


Yijiapan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiapan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chunjian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanwu (1.6 nm)
Fangjiadun (2.6 nm)
Tangkou (2.7 nm)
Damiaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Dajie (1.4 nm)
Xuexiaosha (2.4 nm)
Tongqiansha (2.8 nm)
Wu'ai (1.7 nm)
Xiasongfan (2.1 nm)
Gecun (2.1 nm)
Gecun (2.8 nm)
Xiajiamen (0.9 nm)
Donghe (1.0 nm)
Anlu (2.1 nm)
Anding (2.2 nm)
Hengjin (2.7 nm)
Shanji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 20 nm N 24
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 21 nm E 56 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 41 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 51 nm N 37
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 72 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Chunjiang Subdistrict
6.9 nm W Fuyang District
8.0 nm E List of natural gas power stations
8.0 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
10.3 nm N Chien Tang River Bridge
10.3 nm N Liuhe Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:54 2016