Yachaqiu, China Page

Other names: 丫叉丘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0608 Longitude 119.2412 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Yachaqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachaqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachaqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushantou (2.9 nm)
Hongqiao (3.1 nm)
Daiyan (3.1 nm)
Xialingtou (1.3 nm)
Yeshantou (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.8 nm)
Yangmeiling (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Denggua (3.4 nm)
Gongshan (1.3 nm)
Zhangfan (2.1 nm)
Wujian (2.5 nm)
Anfu (2.7 nm)
Waihuangpishe (2.8 nm)
Shenshantou (2.9 nm)
Zaohuailing (0.5 nm)
Lingtou (0.9 nm)
Daliao (2.4 nm)
Hongqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm N 356
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm W 286
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Longquan celadon
16.5 nm E Yunhe County
18.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
21.8 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:55 2016