Xumu, China Page

Other names: 续目

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.4412 Longitude 119.6623 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Xumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnitan (1.7 nm)
Linjiatang (2.7 nm)
Majianong (1.7 nm)
Gaowuli (1.9 nm)
Kuoli (2.3 nm)
Tongwuli (3.0 nm)
Chajiatou (3.1 nm)
Luozhong (1.6 nm)
Tangkeng (1.8 nm)
Yaotang (2.0 nm)
Maotang (2.1 nm)
Houpan (2.5 nm)
Shishulong (2.6 nm)
Dalusi (2.7 nm)
Chuancun (1.0 nm)
Xiaolinkeng (1.3 nm)
Shuilinkeng (1.5 nm)
Jiumu (2.2 nm)
Anli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 31 nm N 6
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 30 nm E 101
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 41 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 74 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.2 nm NW Daxi Creek
9.1 nm N Xitiao River
12.6 nm S Lin'an City
14.5 nm NE Mount Mogan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:53 2016