Xuekeng, China Page

Other names: 穴坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3687 Longitude 118.7094 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8591

Weather Charts


Xuekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laofo'yan (1.7 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.3 nm)
Dongjiashan (2.3 nm)
Baimayu (2.6 nm)
Qiangou (2.8 nm)
Dongjiwei (1.0 nm)
Pingkeng (2.3 nm)
Shiluoyang (2.7 nm)
Qingzitan (3.1 nm)
Yangcao (3.0 nm)
Neikeng (3.5 nm)
Shanwanqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lujia (3.2 nm)
Beiyang (3.3 nm)
Mengwu (1.7 nm)
Shiwanshan (2.1 nm)
Gaotan (3.1 nm)
Yinjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm W 271
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm N 28
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 85 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N Jiangshan
23.9 nm N Jiangshan High School
24.3 nm NW Fujiang Village
27.3 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016